Creating a 10,000 gardens in Africa is ambitious challenge and for this reason, the contributions of our many supports is fundamental. Contributions have arrived from associations, Slow Food Convivia, businesses, various institutions, osterias and restaurants, but also from friends of Terra Madre who believe in the initiative.

According to the size of the donation, supporters of the 10,000 gardens in Africa are divided into several categories: Technical Partners, Main Partners, Patrons, Benefactors, Sustainers and Friends.

Technical partners

IVECO
RICREA

Main partners

logo_table_for_two_orti_2

 

logo_Eataly_orti

Patrons

Fondo Beneficenza di Intesa Sanpaolo (Italy)
Giunti Editore S.p.a. (Italy)
James and Morag Anderson (UK)
Lions Clubs International
University of Gastronomic Sciences (Italy)

Benefactors
Andrea Guerra
Anonymous Boston Foundation (USA)
Antica Corte Pallavicina, Notte dei Culatelli, Polesine Parmense (Italy)
Bibanesi – DA RE S.p.A.
Ceretto Family
Cultures of Resistance Network Foundation (USA)
Dario Fo, Franca Rame and Jacopo Fo
Elisa Miroglio and Luca Baffigo Filangeri
Euro Gusto Association (France)
Fondazioni for Africa Burkina Faso
Francesco and Giovanni Cataldi
Hansalim cooperatives (South Korea)
Harry’s Bar Ltd (UK)
Il Cuore Si Scioglie Foundation (Italy)
International lab. on Communication, University of Udine (Italy)
Iper, La Grande i
Komera Onlus, Florence (Italy)
La Granda Trasformazione Soc. Agricola Srl (Italy)
La Vialla Farm and Lo Franco Family Foundation, Castiglion Fibocchi (Italy)
Laurie Bender
Mario Maggiorotti
Namyangju city (South Korea)
Orti in Condotta, Trieste (Italy)
Osteria La Villetta, Palazzolo Sull’Oglio (Italy)
Pierluigi Zamò
Polly Guth
Pro Loco Fontaneto, Novara (Italy)
Pro Terra e.V. (Germany)
Sebana Onlus, Portogruaro (Italy)
Severino Gas Srl (Italy)
Sicily Region and Slow Food Syracuse Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alba, Langhe e Roero Convivium and Mercato della Terra di Alba (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Salento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassano del Grappa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bergamo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brescia Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food del Friuli Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Emilia Romagna (Italy)
Slow Food Feltrino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Germany
Slow Food Lombardy (Italy)
Slow Food Monregalese e Alta Val Tanaro Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Oglio, Franciacorta, Iseo Lake Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Russian River Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Silver Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Treviso Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Trieste Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Turin city Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Tuscany (Italy)
Slow Food Usa
Slow Food Veneto (Italy)
Slow Food Vicenza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Money INC.
Teleperformance Italia
Town of Pollica: I fiori che Angelo avrebbe voluto (Italy)
UGF Assicurazioni, Agenzia di Alba-Bra (Italy)
Verso Foundation (Luxembourg)
Vienna Foodie Quest (Austria)
Wildner Restaurant, Venice (Italy)

Sustainers
AB Selezione – Italian spirits (Italy)
Abigail Turin and Jonathan Gans
A.D. Cose e Suggerimenti S.R.L.
Administration offices of Slow Food and of the University of Gastronomic Sciences, Bra (Italy)
Agenzia di Pollenzo, Bra (Italy)
Agility Logistics Srl (Italy)
AGP Pubblicità e Marketing, Fossano (Italy)
AH-Vezet-Bakker-Alphacom-Napolitrans
AIAC – Italian Football Trainers Association (Italy)
Akòmi, Brescia (Italy)
Al Covo Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
Al Gatto Nero Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
Alberto Parolini Agrarian Institute, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Alessandra Broccolo Family and friends (Italy)
Alessandro Baldeschi
Aletti Montano Farm, Varese (Italy)
Alice Armilelli
Alternative Energies Group, Calvano (Italy)
Amici di Cecilia Association, Cherasco (Italy)
Amici Operazione Mato Grosso Association, Cantù (Italy)
Amici Orto Botanico di Bergamo Association, Bergamo (Italy)
Andrea Tosin and Silvana Leggio (Italy)
Andrew and Betsy Fippinger
Anna Tasca Lanza Cooking School (Italy)
Annalisa Antonia Maria Cambin Rienzo
Antonio Lombardi Family and friends, Pescara (Italy)
Aristide Giansanti
Arturo and Gabriella Durigon
Ascom Parma (Italy)
Ascom Venezia (Italy)
AsiO Gusto Slow Food Korea
Assloss Community Garden in Kilmarnock and Concrete Garden in Glasgow (Scotland)
Association Provincia Padovana dei Frati Minori, Padova (Italy)
Aurno Marcianise shopping mall retailers’ association (Italy)
Azio Citi
Baladin (Italy)
Banco di credito P. Azzoaglio (Italy)
Battaglino Restaurant, Bra (Italy)
Benny di Zitti and Slow Food Wellington County Convivium (Canada)
Bistrot Del Mondo and Slow Food Scandicci Convivium, Scandicci (Italy)
Bodà architettura grafica e video, Turin (Italy)
Bologna Earth Market (Italy)
Bolzano Province (Italy)
Bonfante Ortalda S.n.c. (Italy)
Bottega del Vino, Moncucco Torinese (Italy)
Brescia Municipality (Italy)
Bruno Mari
Camera del Lavoro Territoriale di Brescia (Italy)
Camera di Commercio di Lodi (Italy)
Canavese & C. Srl, Priero (Italy)
Carlo Petrini
Carlo and Silvia De Benedetti (Italy)
Carmignano dried fig Slow Food Presidia and Terra Madre Tuscany cooks network (Italy)
Casa del Gusto and Alliance Between Chefs and Slow Food Presidia Nederland
Cascina Castlèt, Costigliole d’Asti (Italy)
Cassa di Risparmio di Savigliano Foundation (Italy)
Catering Institute “Andrea Barbarigo”, Venice (Italy)
Cattedrale di Crema Parrish (Italy)
Charity Kenyon and Michael Eaton
Chez Panisse Foundation (USA)
Chrigou + Rike
Cicada Ruth Hoyt in memory of Bat Mitzvah
Clan Celentano, Milan (Italy)
Club Mille Miglia Franco Mazzotti, Brescia (Italy)
CMC Cooperative, Sanremo (Italy)
Commercianti di via Pollenzo, Bra (Italy)
Commercianti San Salvario Association, Torino (Italy)
Confindustria, Como (Italy)
Confraternita del Grappolo, Pescara (Italy)
Congresses Center of the Industrial Union (Italy)
Consorzio Restaurant, Turin (Italy)
Coop Adriatica, Villanova di Castenaso (Italy)
Coop Estense, Modena (Italy)
Corrado Miniotti and Rita Margaira
Cultural Corps of Korean Buddhism (South Korea)
D’Uva, Muscoline (Italy)
Damiano and Nunziella Lombardo
Daniela Bieder
Daniele Bigger
Delio Martin and Bruna Camusso
Diocesan Museum Foundation, Brescia (Italy)
D.I.R.A. Srl (Italy)
Dispensa Pani e Vini, Torbiato di Adro (Italy)
D.O.C. Società Cooperativa Sociale (Italy)
Domenico Mantesso
Dorothee Kemper and Monika Bradbury (Germany)
East, Rome (Italy)
Eataly Distribution srl (Italy)
EBTECH di Fiorenzo Ballabio, Villasanta (Italy)
Ecra Edizioni (Italy)
Edizioni San Paolo (Italy)
Edoardo Marelli
Elena Tinto
Emo Capodilista Farm (Italy)
Ennio Bellesi and Maria Paglialunga
Ente Rovigo Festival (Italy)
Ermanno’s garden
Enzo Ghigo
Eni Polo Sociale di Gruppo (Italy)
Estro Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
Eugenio Sandro Bozza
Expo 2015 S.p.A.
Fabio’s Friends (Italy)
Fai Service, Cuneo (Italy)
Fairtraide shop, Santa Giustina in Colle (Italy)
Famija Monregaleisa, Peccati di Gola 2011, Mondovì (Italy)
Federica Maero
Felix Frick
Fernando Regazzo and Marisa Longo
Festa degli orti 2011, Chi semina raccoglie, Oggebbio (Italy)
Fiaschetteria Toscana Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
Fiera di Vicenza (Italy)
Fred Landman and Seen Lippert
Friedrich Knut and Leonhard Elio Fiussello
Friends of Sandro Colmo
Friends of Schio,May 18th maggio, Schio (Italy)
Frigo System, Romano d’Ezzelino (Italy)
Frigoriferi Milanesi, Milan (Italy)
“G.Mariti” School, Fauglia (Italy)
Gabriele Arienta
Gastrobüro GmBH & CO.KG (Germany)
General Ricambi, San Martino Buon Albergo (Italy)
Gianni Aime
Gianni Fregolent
Gio and Ica
Giolito Formaggi, Bra (Italy)
Giorgio Catti Primary School, San Mauro Torinese (Italy)
Giorgio Locatelli (UK)
Giulia e Tommaso Cercé (Italy)
Giulio Einaudi Editore (Italy)
Giuseppe Bellotti and Flavia Carrara
Golf Club, Cherasco (italy)
GranBar, Turin (Italy)
Graziaande Maurizio Rossi
Greta and Orso Simoni
Gruppo 185 Thiene, Amnesty International (Italy)
Gruppo romano di sostegno per Mkiwa (Italy)
Gruppo Sociale e Missionario San Giorgio di Poleo Onlus (Italy)
GSG Carpenteria Metallica, Verona (Italy)
Gualtiero Marchesi
Guido Martinetti
Ham Jeong Hui
Hervé Mons and the staff of Slow Food, Bra (Italy)
Hwang Chan Ho
IED European Institute of Design, Turin (Italy)
Il Corriere, Cassola (Italy)
Il Paradiso della Pizza, Vimercate (Italy)
Il Ridotto Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
In memory of Gam (Francesco Gramuglia 1952-2002) and Wingo (Silvano Pirovano 1961-2004)
In memory of Italo Seletto
In memory of Valter Zanichelli
Institute of Korean Royal Cuisine – Ms Han, Bok Ryo (South Korea)
Italian adventist college, Florence (Italy)
Janey Newton
Jenny and Michael Best
Jim Challenger
Josselin Portier
Kachupa Folk Band
Kafferosterei Eisbrenner (Germany)
Kang Suk Chan
Karlsruhe Slow Food Convivium (Germany)
Kate Hill
Kathy Parker
Kim Byung Soo
Kim Cheol Guy
Kim Jong Duk
Kindergarden “La Gabbianella”, Moncalieri (Italy)
Kindergarden “La Maisonnette-Eur”, Rome (Italy)
Korean Federation of sustainable Agriculture organization KFSA (South Korea)
Krabon, Turin (Italy)
L’Erbolario, Lodi (Italy)
La Brace Restaurant, Forcola (Italy)
La Granda Trasformazione, Savigliano (Italy)
Latterie Vicentine, Bressanvido (Italy)
Lee Hyung Joo
Lee Seok Woo, Major of Namyangu (South Korea)
Lee Sook Yeon
Lee Suk Woo
Leo Club Imperia and Slow Food Riviera dei Fiori Convivium (Italy)
LEVER srl and Trattoria Mirta
Lietta Cavalli and Francesco Tacconi
Lim, Jo Ho Kim, Cheol Gyu
Lingenhel GmbH, Vienna (Austria)
Lions Club di Torino Stupinigi, Regio, Sabauda and Taurasia (Italy)
Lions Club, Minervino Murge (Italy)
Lions Club Pontedera Valdera, Slow Food Valdera Convivium, Leo Club Pontedera (Italy)
Local Source (Canada)
Logroño (Spain)
Lorenzo, Ludovico and Leonardo Sardagna
Lucia Pandolfi and Giovanni Ponsetto
Luigina Franzò
Luisa Innocenti and Franco Ongaro
Lynne Frame and Rick Hoskins
Manitalidea S.p.A.
Manuela, Mauro and friends
Marco Scaltritti
Maria Albina Cane and Piero Longo
Maria Pia La Scala
Mariangela Scarzello
Mario Bottazzi
Martin Hötzer
Marye Jackson
Mayor and town council of Bra (Italy)
Mevis, Vicenza (Italy)
Michele Rubino stands up for Africa
Milan Earth Market (Italy)
Miracle Garden (Italy)
Monika Kunz
Muindi Semi di Sorriso Onlus, Milan (Italy)
Mulino Marino, Cossano Belbo (Italy)
National environmental friendly agri-products council (South Korea)
National Steel Consortium (Italy)
Network for Africa (UK)
Ngracalati Cultural Association, Borgagne (Italy)
NORDA Spa (Italy)
Noventa Farm, Brescia (Italy)
Omar Cescut
Open Colonna, Rome (Italy)
Oscar Graldi
Osteria Alle Testiere, Venice (Italy)
Osteria Antiche Sere, Turin (Italy)
Osteria Boccondivino, Bra (Italy)
Osteria Canto del Maggio with the boys of Stasera Cucino Io, Terranuova Bracciolini (Italy)
Osteria Da Rioba, Venice (Italy)
Osteria Mangiando Mangiando, Greve in Chianti (Italy)
Osteria Trefanti, Venice (Italy)
Oxigen Codice Edizioni (Italy)
Paesi Tuoi, Dogliani (Italy)
Panathlon International Club, Bra (Italy)
Paolo Gatti and Loredana Grassia
Park Soo Hayng
Partnerships for Opportunity Development Association (PODA, Canada)
Pasticceria Caffé Cavour, Bra (Italy)
Patrycja Dabek
Pelizza da Volpedo Association Onlus (Italy)
Petra Lorey
Philia Onlus
Philip Dean Kruk-De La Cruz
Piccola Officina del Gusto Bassano del Grappa e Marostica (Italy)
Pier Giacinto Reviglio
Pierluigi Campidoglio
Pietro Bonanomi
Pineta Hotel, Tavon Coredo (Italy)
Pistoia eventi culturali, Pistoia (Italy)
Plaber Srl, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Poveglia per tutti Association (Italy)
Primary school “A. Manzoni”, Casoni (Italy)
Primary School “Armando Diaz”, Venice (Italy)
Primary School “Giacinto Gallina”, Venice (Italy)
Primary school “Pompeo Molmenti”, Moniga del Garda (Italy)
Primary school, Tonadico (Italy)
Primary schools, Mombaruzzo and Nizza Monferrato (Italy)
Primary schools, Padenghe sul Garda (Italy)
Prof. Filomena Matteo friends and colleagues of Molise (Italy)
Proloco Antignano, Asti (Italy)
Pro Loco Fontaneto, Dott. Enrico Levati (Italy)
Quelli della bombetta (Italy)
Rafael Perez
Ratanà Restaurant, Milan (Italy)
RCS Rizzoli, Corriere della Sera (Italy)
Res Nova S.p.A. (Italy)
Riccardo Casalegno
Ricci’s garden (Italy)
Ristorante L’Acquario, Porta Senese, Ortolani del Trasimeno, Cuoche Popolari dell’Umbria (Italy)
Rita Migliaccio
Riviera Venexia Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
Robert Zuener
Roberta Amira and Fabrizio Clerici
Roberto Magliano
ROI – Extravergini Millesimati (Italy)
Ronny Besch
Roncalli school, Rosà (Italy)
Rosalind and Jacques Seysses
Rotary Club Melegnano (Italy)
Rotary Club Pescara Nord (Italy)
Rotary District 2030
Salone del Gusto-Terra Madre interpreters
Sarah Jeong
Saula Sironi
School “Collodi”, Ponte A Elsa (Italy)
School board Romano D’Ezzelino (Italy)
School board, 1st district, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
School board, Rosà (Italy)
Secondary school “Catullo”, Desenzano del Garda (Italy)
Secondary school “Italo Calvino”, Moncalieri (Italy)
Seraphine (Australia)
Servetti Maria, Ornella and Mari
Seung-sook, Lee
Silvio Barbero
Silvio Greco and Caffè Italiano, Florence (Italy)
Simona e Mario Andrion
Sinergia Advertising Srl, Pescara (Italy)
Slow Food Agro Nocerino Sarnese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Albis Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Alta Valle Bormida-Cengio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Salento Convivium and Associazione Commercianti Mesagnesi per Le Notti Rosa (Italy)
Slow Food Aosta Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Area Berica Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Assago Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Atlanta Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Avellino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassa Bergamasca Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassa Bresciana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassa Friulana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Basso Mantovano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Benevento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Berlin Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bern Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Bodensee Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bologna Convivium and 7th class Steiner school (Italy)
Slow Food Bolzano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Boricua Convivium (Puerto Rico)
Slow Food Brescia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brindisi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Burgenland Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Cagliari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Calgary Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Campania (Italy)
Slow Food Campi Flegrei Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Canavese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Canberra Capital and Country Convivium (Autralia)
Slow Food Canelli Valle Belbo e Langa Astigiana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Carinthia Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Casentino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Castelli di Jesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Catania Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cesena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Chianti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ciriè – Valli di Lanzo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Città degli Imperiali Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cividale Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colli Superiori del Valdarno Convivium (Italy) and Leonia Association
Slow Food Colli Superiori del Valdarno Convivium and Leonia Association (Italy)
Slow Food Colline Nicesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colline Trevigiane Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colonia Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Columbus Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Como Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Conegliano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Coolporteur Convivium (France)
Slow Food Copenhagen-North Zealand Convivium (Denmark)
Slow Food Costiera Sorrentina e Capri Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cremona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Crotone Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food dei Picentini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Fermano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Roccolo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Dublin Convivium (Ireland)
Slow Food Edinburgh Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Editore’s literary and music cafe (Italy)
Slow Food Edmonton Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Elba e Capraia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food employees, Bra (Italy)
Slow Food Empolese e Valdelsa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food English Convivia
Slow Food Enna Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ferrara e Centro Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Florence Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Foggia e Monti Dauni Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Forez Convivium (France)
Slow Food Forlì Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Frascati Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Friuli Venezia Giulia (Italy)
Slow Food Galway Convivum (Ireland)
Slow Food Garda Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Giudicarie Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Golfo dei Poeti V Terre Val Vara e Riviera Spezzina (Italy)
Slow Food Gorgonzola e Martesana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Göteborg Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Great Southern Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Greater Athens, in memory of Nelson Mandela (USA)
Slow Food Grosseto Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Hamburg Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Hunter Valley Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Imola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Katy Trail Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Korea
Slow Food Kracovia Convivium (Poland)
Slow Food La Spezia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lago di Bolsena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lago Maggiore and Verbano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lanciano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Langhe Dogliani and Carrù Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Legnano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lentini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Liguria (Italy)
Slow Food Linz Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Livorno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lucca Compitese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ludlow Marches Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Lungau (Austria)
Slow Food Mainfranken-Hohenlohe Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Manduria – Terre del Primitivo (Italy)
Slow Food Maniago e Spilimbergo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Martha’s Vineyard Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Merano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Milan Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Molfetta Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monferrato Astigiano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Montello and Colli Asolani Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Montepulciano Chiusi Convivium and Salcheto Winery (Italy)
Slow Food Monteregio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monti Lattari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monza – Brianza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Munich Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Murge Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Napoli Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Neretum Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Netherlands
Slow Food Netherlands-Stichting Foundation
Slow Food Nord Milano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Nord-Bünden Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food North Shore Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Northumberland Shore Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Nova Scotia Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Odsherred Convivium (Denmark)
Slow Food Oltrepò Pavese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Orbetello Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Origgio e del Saronnese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ostschweiz Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Padova Convivium and Parco Etnografico di Rubano (Italy)
Slow Food Padova e Vividus Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Paldang Convivium (South Korea)
Slow Food Palermo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Perth County Convivium Youth (Canada)
Slow Food Pescara Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Philandelphia Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Piana degli Ulivi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Piceno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Pistoia Convivium, Orti in condotta (Italy)
Slow Food Po and Colline Torinesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Portland Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Primiero Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Prince Edward County Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Priverno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Puglia, Mercatino del Gusto 2011, Maglie (Italy)
Slow Food Ravenna Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Reggio Emilia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Riviera del Brenta Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rome Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rovigo Convivium – Venecian producers of American potato (Italy)
Slow Food Rovigo Convivium – In Villa Angeli Association – Eco Design Week (Italy)
Slow Food Rovigo Convivium – Association Rovigo Festival Deltablues (Italy)
Slow Food Roussillon school garden and Département des Pyrénées Orientales (France)
Slow Food Sabina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food San Francisco Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Sardegna (Italy)
Slow Food Savona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Shoalhaven Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Siena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Siracusa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Sora Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Soverato Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Stockholm Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Swan Valley and Eastern Regions Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Switzerland
Slow Food Sydney Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Szczecin Convivium (Poland)
Slow Food Taburno and Telesina Valley Convivium, in memory of their friend Isac (Italy)
Slow Food Terre dell’Umbria meridionale, Todi and Media Valle del Tevere Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Thayatal Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Ticino Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Toronto Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Trapani Convivium and Interact Club, Trapani (Italy)
Slow Food Trentino Alto Adige (Italy)
Slow Food Trento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Trieste Convivium, for Eugenio Pilutti (Italy)
Slow Food University of Gastronomic Sciences Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Upper Columbia Convivium (USA)
Slow Food USA Board of Directors (USA)
Slow Food UK
Slow Food USA members
Slow Food USA Regional Governors
Slow Food Val Nervia and Otto Luoghi Convivium
Slow Food Valdemone Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valdichiana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valdinievole Convivium and Association C.T. Sporting Club, Montecatini Terme (Italy)
Slow Food Vallagarina Alto Garda Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valle d’Aosta (Italy)
Slow Food Valle Ossola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valli Orobiche Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vancouver Island and Gulf Island Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Varese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Veneto Orientale Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Veneto Orientale Convivium and Bisàt del Livenza Community, Torre di Mosto, Venice (Italy)
Slow Food Venice Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vercelli Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Verona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vesuvio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vicenza Convivium and Confesercenti Vicenza (Italy)
Slow Food Vienna Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Vigevano and Lomellina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Waitakera Convivium (New Zealand)
Slow Food Weinviertel Convivium
Slow Food West Yorkshire Convivium (Uk)
Slow Food Worcestershire Convivium (UK)
Solange Azagury-Partridge
Sole Società Cooperativa Agricola, Caserta (Italy)
Somaruga Clelia
Strada della Mela Association, Cles (Italy)
Sud – Caffé Italiano, Firenze (Italy)
Sun Yeo Park
Sura Maria Dreier
Teatro Alla Scala, Milan (Italy)
Tecnel Srl, Massa (Italy)
TeLiMar, Palermo (Italy)
Terra Ferma Edizioni (Italy)
Tesi SpA, Bra (Italy)
The Good Works Foundation (USA)
The Piggy Market (Canada)
Tiziana di Vico
Tombolesi Luca
Tommaso Radice and Daniela Munyaneza
Tosetti Value S.I.M. Spa
Town of Bellosguardo (Italy)
Town of Cherasco (Italy)
Town of Cles (Italy)
Town of Druogno (Italy)
Town of Lodi (Italy)
Town of Lonigo (Italy)
Town of Savigliano and Ente Manifestazioni (Italy)
Trattoria Antiche Carampane, Venice (Italy)
Trattoria Corte Sconta, Venice (Italy)
Trattoria Da Ignazio, Venice (Italy)
U Giancu, The restaurant of comics, La Spezia (Italy)
UNIPOL Friuli Venezia Giulia (Italy)
UNIQA BONERA Spa (Italy)
Udo Dageroth, Henrike Groten and friends
Unisg Students Association, Pollenzo (Italy)
Univerde Foundation (Italy)
Valerio Daniel De Simoni Association (Italy and Australia)
Valter Cantino
Venable Brent and Robert Arthur Chimenti
Vestil, Turin (Italy)
Vini Da Gigio Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
Vinitaly
Viola Claudio Caiumi
Viridalia soc.coop., Milan (Italy)
Vittoria Fazia
Vittorio Penna
VIVA Snc (Italy)
Vivere l’Ambiente 2014 (Italy)
Vocational School “Dieffe Spinea”, Venice (Italy)
Volvera choir and philharmonic society, Christmas concert 2011, Volvera (Italy)
Wedding of Andrea and Diana Tironi
Wedding of Omar and Kay Nasrollah
Western University & Slow Food Youth Perth County Convivium (Canada)
Westminster College, Utah (USA)
WWOOF Korea (South Korea)
Yu Eok Geun
Zefiro Volo Cerchio, Pozzolengo-Desenzano

Friends
Aaron Sachs
Abbe Futterman
Adriano Marchesin
Agribiotecnica Vivai (Italy)
Agricultural Ethic Art
Aimee Simon
Al Baghli Hashem
Alessandra Trompeo
Alessio Pozzato
Alice Page
Alistar Harris
André
Andrea Ferrazza
Andrea Garello
Andrea Grayson
Andrea Ivory
Andrea Mathews
Andrea Reak
Angel Dobrow
Angela Abate
Anita Vargas
Ann Edwards
Ann Hiller
Anna and Carlo Barsotti
Anna Christensen
Anna Lauderer, Bra (Italy)
Anna Maria Col
Anna Rita Belliardo and Maurizio Nai
Anna Stragliati
Anne Hanlon-Meyer
Anne Leclair
Anne Marie Goolsby
Annie Harlow
Annie Ng
Antico Caffé Boglione, Bra (Italy)
Antonello Capra
Antonietta Grassi
Apple Matching Gifts Program                                                                                                                                                                    Acquario di Genova Friends Association (Italy)
Artes de Mexico y del mundo (Mexico)
Associazione produttori carciofo spinoso di Menfi (Italy)
Audrey Morgan
Autumn Starkey
Badellino Restaurant, Bra (Italy)
Bar Caffetteria da Paolo e Dany, Bra (Italy)
Barbara Anderson
Barbara Cook
Barbara Hoffman
Barbara Richards
Basicomilano, Bra (Italy)
Beautyfolies, Bra (Italy)
Bernadette Goldstein
Beth Wyatt
Beverly Billand
Bianca Guerra
Bibi Pacelli
Bill Marinelli
Bir & Flut, Rivoli (Italy)
Birraceca, Givoletto (Italy)
Bobo World, Bra (Italy)
Bonney Parker
Bottega delle Delizie, Bra (Italy)
Bret Ebel
Brett Cloyd
Brian Hicks
Bruna Tibaldi
Burdese Perfumery, Bra (Italy)
Butch Dillon
Caitlin Malloy
Camia Vincenzo Hardware and House’s Shop, Bra (Italy)
Cantine Einaudi, Dogliani (Italy)
Carl Nicolaou
Carla Giansoldati
Carla Owens
Carla Pellegrineschi
Carlo Bottazzi
Carlo Conte and Cinzia Iannetta
Carlo Eugenio Fiorani
Carlo Monguzzi
Carmela Violante
Carmelo Marano
Carmen Mario Galzerano
Carol Brunnert
Carol Milstein
Carole Bidnick
Carolyn Ramsay
Casa Pueblo and Together without Borders (USA)
Caterina Zaina
Cathie Desjardins
Cerniglia patry shop (Italy)
Chante Bauer
Charles Wright
Charlotte Curdes
Cherylee Brewer
Chiara Porro
Chris Wittrock
Christian and Ursula Weber
Christina Bergmann
Christine Smith
Cinzia and Tony Acquaviva
Claire Lewis
Claudia Bolle
Classes 1^, 2^, 3^, sections C,E,G, Secondary School “Pietro Zani”, Fidenza, Italy
Coffee Republic S.A (Greece)
Condè Nast Edition – Vogue Children
Contrada 66 Shoes’s shop, Bra (Italy)
Cooperazione e Sviluppo Onlus (Italy)
Corino Mauro Pasta Fresca, Bra (Italy)
Corradina Fratini
Cose Così, Bra (Italy)
Cristina Perin
Cristina Rizzi
Crystal Maney
Cultures of Resistance Network Foundation (USA)
Cuoche per Caso Cultural Association (Italy)
Cuspide Formacion (Spain)
Cyndee Levy-Angulo
Cynthia Devereaux
Cynthia Lux
Da.Re. S.p.A., Bibano di Godega S.Urbano (Italy)
Daniela Geleva
Danilo Guenza
Darcy Harrington
David Bradford
David Nancy
De Gust, Varna (Italy)
Deb Rasmusson
Debbie Hacker
Debbie Hawkins
Debbie Williams
Deborah Calhoun
Deborah Webster
Debra Torres
Delia White
Denise Lau
Dennis Abney
Derek Rowlands & Virginia Allanby
Devetak & C. Snc, Trieste (Italy)
Diana Sokolove
Diane Briese
Diane Castle
Domenico Nebbia
Dominique Bischoff-Brown
Donna Johnson
EDT, Turin (Italy)
Elena Di Ronco
Eliel Ferreira
Elisabeth Beckstead
Elisabeth Gibans
Eliza Cross
Elizabeth Jeub
Ellen Peters
Ellin Baskin
Elodie Chaplain
Emma Solicapa and Ernesto Berardi
Emily Copeland
Enel Friends, Cagliari (Italy)
Enoteca Pomo d’Oro, Romano d’Ezzelino (Italy)
Enoteca della Fortezza, Portoferraio, Elba (Italy)
Enrica Guglielmotto
Eric Drake
Eric Schulz
Erik Paleni
Erin Batty
Esther Lohri
Estibaliz Kortazar
Eva Bucherer
Fabio Brescacin
Fabrizio De Giovanni
Fasano Town, Brindisi (Italy)
Feast of ancient tastes of Carlentini, Carlentini (Italy)
Federazione Lavoratori della Conoscenza CGIDA (Italy)
FISAC CGIL Livorno (Italy)
Fish Market & Gastronomy Restaurant Emiliana, Bra (Italy)
Florence’s Friends (Italy)
Florentin Traista
Fondazione Metes
Francesca Molteni
Francesca Piccioli and Raffaele Cavallo
Francesca Simonte Farm, Paceco (Italy)
Francesco Ambrosio
Francesco Corretto
Francesco Ferretti and Alessandra Rosetti
Francesco Leone La Rosa
Francesco Mandia
Francesco Storino and Cristina Caldera
Francis Bertonaschi
Franco Accorsi
Franco Boeri
Frank Amodio
Frizzante Restaurant (UK)
From Terroir (France)
Gabriela Tosin e Daniele Zanandrea
Gabriele Banti
Gabriele Cucinella
Gabriele Risica
Gabriella Holland
Gabrielle Silva
Gary Muldoon
Gay Chanler
Gaynl Keefe
Gelato Igp, Bra (Italy)
Gene Fialkoff
George Wielechowski
Gerd Wehinger
Gerri Barraco
Giancarlo Casali
Gianni Mazzucchini
Giardino dei Fiori, Bra (Italy)
Gillian Barbara Lockey
Gina Blanchard
Gioacchino Baldi
Giovanni Cravetto
Giovanni Tomasello
Giovanni and Serafino Svartling
Giulia De Chirico
Giuliana Tessari
Giuliano Delucchi, Belvedere Restaurant, Gremiasco, Alessandria (Italy)
Giuseppe Antonio Andronico Hairdresser, Bra (Italy)
Giuseppe Magnocavallo
Giuseppe Massi and Alessandra Spadavecchia
Glayol Sahba
Glenn Herrick
Graziano butcher, Cherasco (Italy)
Gregg Lipschik
Gregorio Giuseppe Roberto
Gregory Koch
Grundschule Feldkirchen (Germany)
Gualdo Terzo Millennio Association (Italy)
Hakon Nagelgaard
Heather Swan
Heidi Bond
High Mountain Honeys Presidia (Italy)
Hilde Cuyvers
Hilde Olsen
Holly Schult
Ian Reilly
Il Paese Incantato Fruits and Vegetables, Bra (Italy)
Il Topo di Libreria, Bra (Italy)
In memory of Loreto Del Giovane
In memory of Ruth Goodman
Inez Wu
Istituto Comprensivo De Amicis (Italy)
Itineraria Teatro (Italy)
James Parles
James Turner
Jan Angevine
Jan Bacon
Jane Handel
Jane Handel
Janet Pilotte
Janet Reichenbach
Janette & Xavier Poupel – Terroir and Table (Australia)
Janice Lewis
Jason Wolford
Jennie Fairchild
Jennifer Hein
Jennifer Steichen
Jennifer Warr
Jenny Krytus
Jessica Borroni
Jileen Russell
Jill H Leahy
Jim Held
Joan Amy
Joan Edelstein
Joan Rough
Joan Weed
Joanne Dunlap
Joanne Haywood
Joanne Neft
Jody Dickson
Johann Kirschner
John Miksa
John Skelton
Jon Kranhouse
Jonathan Horwitz, Åsbacka
Jonathan Mason
Jonni Vann
Josephine Chow
Josh Kleiner
Judith Bevilacqua
Judy Ford
Judy Lawrence
Juleen Stenzel
Julia Stambules
Julie Shaffer
Junko Matsui
Justina Voulgaris
Kalifa Shabazz
Kara Dunn
Karen Bukis
Karen Hallowell
Karen Hallowell
Karen Kissling
Karen Martin
Karen Tiffin
Karin Huber
Katarzyna Gibas
Katherine Deumling
Katherine Hoffman
Katherine Sargent
Kathleen Buch
Kathleen Clark
Kathleen Clarke
Kathrina Brink
Kathryn Amato
Kathy Johnston-Keane
Kathy Lancaster
Kathy Sours
Katia Fratini and Enrico Robutti
Kelly Arias
Kelly Stack
Kelsey Bearden
Kerstin Bock, Vienna
Kim Beck
Kim Nichols
Kim Perszyk
Kiyomi Ono
Kristen Tsukushi
Kristin Hayles
Kristin Macdougall
L’Alfieri Restaurant, Bra (Italy)
L’Arcipelago association, Fossano (Italy)
L’Aura Fai Son Vir Cultural Association (Italy)
La Bigoncia, Genoa (Italy)
La Stamperia Snc, Carrù (Italy)
La Torre Restaurant, Brondello (Italy)
La Zizzola Café, Bra (Italy)
Laura Andrews
Laura Ginesti
Laura Marina Costa
Lauren McMichael
Laurie Leister
LiberaMente Cultural Association, Sant’Albano Stura (Italy)
Lien Pham
Linda Andrews
Linda Beckman
Linda Dunne
Linda Grashoff
Linda Koenigsberg
Linda LaCount
Linda Liang
Linda Spina
Lino Di Comun
Lisa Belden
Lisa Lemmon
Lisa Medoff
Lisindrea Farm, Vicoforte (Italy)
Lora Compton
Lorenzo Parilli
Lori Schafer
Luca Vittorio Toffolon
Lynda Sayre
Lynne Meddaugh
Lucio Botarelli
Madelyn Lanctot
Magda Durante
Mandacarù Onlus (Italy)
Mannino Family
Marc Udoff
Marcela Parks
Marcella Panero, Bra (Italy)
March Coll Joan
Marcia & Charles
Marco Antonio Mastrandrea and Maria Bognetti
Marco Borriello
Marco Cabassi
Marco Caselli
Marco Cortini
Marco D’oggiorno
Marfa Levine
Margaret Drake
Margaret Walker
Marghe e Ale Corona
Margherita Aghemo
Maria Angela Porrato
Maria Chiara Di Marco
Maria Costanza Gordini
Maria Grazia Oberto Hairdresser, Bra (Italy)
Maria Grazia Sarzi Puttini
Maria Poggi
Maria Romana Rigoni, Trattoria “Alla Rosa”, Adria (Italy)
Maria Rovero
Maria Teresa Bergoglio
Mariacristina di Carlentini
Marianne Guetler
Marie Roulleau
Marilyn Stgeorge
Mario Moretti Arch.
Marion Jansen-Damstra (Netherlands)
Marisa Wolsky
Mark Majette
Mark Ristaino
Marla McCormack
Marsha Magnone
Marsha Strominger
Marta Di Marco
Martha Holmgren
Martha Swett
Martin Pircher
Mary Crane
Mary Crane
Mary Crane
Mary Durban-Hapner
Mary Harris
Mary Reid
Mary VanHoy
Massimo Cravero
Matteo Cabassi
Matteo Taccola
Maureen Coleman
Mazzoleni confectionery, Bra (Italy)
Meg Kettell
Megan Kemple
Melanie Palomino
Mercerie Franca, Bra
Meredith Spitalnik
Metro Grosmarket Bakirkoy Alisver (Turkey)
Michael Zeheter
Michal Grnyo
Michela Casiere
Michela Rosenbar di Fabbro
Michele Sisto
Michelle Allport
Missionary group San Giorgio (Italy)
Mondosfuso Drogheria Etica, Torino (Italy)
Monica Jones
Montegrappa Dairy, Treviso (Italy)
Muffy Harmon
Nancy Bentley
Nancy Coonridge
Nancy Evans
Nancy Hoard
Nancy Hogan
Naomi Howard
Natasha Collins
Nathaniel Gloekler
Nick Allen (USA)
Nicole Crytser
Nicole Roeper Landesmesse (Germany)
Nina Shortridge
Nita Ewald
Och Sport AG (Switzerland)
Orlo Espresso, Bra (Italy)
Osteria Arcadia (Italy)
Osteria da Bussé (Italy)
Osteria del Treno, Milan (Italy)
Osteria La Campanara, Galeata (Italy)
Osteria La Coccinella, Serravalle Langhe (Italy)
Osteria l’Aldiquà, Forlimpopoli (Italy)
Osteria La Rosa Rossa, Cherasco (Italy)
Osteria Maria Tena, Fano (Italy)
Osteria Vecchio Mulino, Garfagnana (Italy)
Oyster Day, Birra del Borgo, Borgorose (Italy)
Paige Meier
Palloncino Blu School, Parma (Italy)
Pamela Kantarova
Pamela Sorrell
Pamela Veronese – Trattoria Arcadia (Italy)
Pamelia Sublett
Paola Ceretto
Paola Foglia
Paola Siviero
Paolo Carugati
Parrocchia Assunzione di Maria Vergine (Italy)
Pat Bough
Pat Coluzzi
Pat De La Chapelle
Pat Edwards
Patricia Conway
Patricia Nichols
Patricia Starzyk
Patti Kennedy
Pedrini Family
Peter Colman
Peter Vierthaler
Pier Luigi Passoni
Pier Luigi Rosso Dairy, Biella (Italy)
Piercarlo Pierani
Pizzeria La Sorgente (Italy)
Point.Com, Bra (Italy)
Polly Washburn
Primary School G. Rodari, Trieste (Italy)
Primary School Rossignoli, Nizza Monferrato (Italy)
Priscilla Borlan
Prisma Art Lab, Bra (Italy)
Pronto Pratica, Bra(Italy)
Rachel Hutchins
Ragen Lester
Rebecca Gale-gonzalez
Rebecka Daye
Regione Ecclesiatica Piemonte (Italy)
Renee Marton
Renee Miller
Renee Scampini
Residenza Messori, Padova (Italy)
Riccardo, Matteo and Tommaso Ambra (Italy)
Rich Troiani
Richard and Charlene White
Richard DeCost
Richard Medicke
Richard Mockler
Rita Rismondo Luchese
Robert Bostick
Roberto Airaudo
Robin Masia
Robin Van Vleet
Rodrigo and Elisabeth Deambrosi
Rohna Shoul
Romina Rasmussen
Ronna Haxby
Rosa and Vincenzo Vitiello
Rosanna Pirajno
Rosita Menghi
Rosso Srl, Bra (Italy)
Rupröder Haustechnik (Germany)
Ruth Begell
Ruth Kaiser
Sabatino Santacroce
Sabine Jung
Sale e Tabacchi (Germany)
Sam Meldrum
Samantha Fischer
Sandy Barr
Sara Lucchi
Sara Vouthilak
Sarah Ellis
Sarah Humphries Agency
Sarah Pryor
Sardo e Quaglia, Bra (Italy)
Scegli Naturale Association (Italy)
School board, 1°district – Plesso Centrale, Bra (Italy)
School board, 2°district, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Schuh-Best Family
Scott Silverman
Scott Steinhoff
Seedelio.com
Serge Bontorin and Elena Torelli Arch.
Sharon Blanchard
Sharon Callahan
Sharon Hillbrant
Sharon Lavallee
Sharon Michaud
Sheila Lustfield
Shelly Wole
Sheri Palmer
Sheryl Oliver
Shirley Schue
Sigurd Michelson
Simone Boldi
Simonetta Burdese
Sixpeople.it Design e Comunicazione, Turin (Italy)
Slow Food Abbiategrasso Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Vicentino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alverobello and Valle d’Itria Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ancona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Apartado Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Area Berica Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Argentario Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Barnim-Oderland Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bergamo Convivium
Slow Food Bergen (Norway)
Slow Food Berkshire and Wiltshire Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Bracciano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Byron Bay (Australia)
Slow Food Caserta Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cassino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Catanzaro Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Central Leather Convivium, NY (USA)
Slow Food Chieti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Chioggia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ciampino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cilento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Columbia Valley Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Cosenza and Sila Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Costa degli Etruschi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Montal Presidium (Armenia)
Slow Food Denmark
Slow Food Elba Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Garfagnana e Valle del Serchio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Gavi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Francavilla Fontana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Genoa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Godo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Gorizia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Hadano Convivium (Japan)
Slow Food Haga (Sweden)
Slow Food Latina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food London Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Manfredonia and Gargano Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Mantova Convivium, Oglio Po delegation (Italy)
Slow Food Matelica Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Melegnano Convivium and Leon d’Oro restaurant, Lodi (Italy)
Slow Food Mestre Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monaco (France)
Slow Food Monti Sibillini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Neuquén y Escuela de Cocineros Patagonicos Convivium (Argentina)
Slow Food Oaxaca Convivium (Mexico)
Slow Food Oxon Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Palagiano Mare e Gravine Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Parma Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Pavia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Perth County Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Perugia Convivium (Italy)Slow Food Piacenza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Piemonte (Italy)
Slow Food Ponte a Elsa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Potenza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Reggio Calabria Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rieti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rotterdam Convivium (Netherlands)
Slow Food Rovigo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food San Miniato Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Sassari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Scania Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Styria Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Territori del Cesanese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Troina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Val Leogra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valli Veronesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valsugana Lagorai Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Velletri Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Versante dello Stretto e Costa Viola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vittorio Veneto Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Volterra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Weald of Sussex & Kent (UK)
Slow Food Westfriesland Convivium (Netherlands)
Sonia DeMarta
Sonia Pasquali
Stefanie Watson
Stella e Massimiliano
Stephanie Kimmel
Stephanie Madden
Stephanie Tacker
Steve Smith
Stupeficium, Bra (Italy)
Sue Aufhauser
Sue DiCara
Sunny Knutson
Suppershare Srl
Susan Futrell
Susan Lawhorn
Susan Rooney
Suzanne Carreker-Voigt
Sylvain Giraud
Sylvia Lewis
Sylvia Muller
Take it Easy, Cultural Association, Livorno (Italy)
Tanya Tzitzon
Tara Thompson
Tarta S.n.c. (Italy)
Teachers of the III and V IC Iqbal Masih, Trieste (italy)
Tecnobike, Bra
Teresa August
Terra Madre Comunity of Food, Permet’s Productors (Albany)
Tim Adams
Tod Chubrich
Tomàs Graves
Tom Levin
Tommaso
Tracy Barsotti
Tracy Bizell
Tracy Stone
Umberto e Michela Lanza
UNIPOL SAI Insurance (Italy)
Valerie Brinks
Van Avery Prep
Vedette di Facini Nicla S.a.s.
Verona Murray
Victoria Edmands
Victoria Mroczkowski
Vittorio Café, Bra (Italy)
Vittorio Sclaverani
Wendy Johnson
Wendy Sposato
Whitney Baughman
William Eichinger
William Whitaker
Winifred De Palma
Wunschtraeume e V.
Yvette Schindler